Jul 20, 2009

Love and Hate

Okay so I dont know what to do a blogpost about, so I'm going to do one on things, trends, just everything I'm loving and hating at the moment.

I'm Loving:

1. OPI Princesses Rule on top of OPI Pink-ing of You. How cute is that? It seriously looks like ballet slippers. I've had it on since Saturday and it hasnt chipped yet. I used an OPI Base Coat. 2 coats of "Pink-ing of You". 1 coat of "Princesses Rule" and a coat of OPI Top Coat.
2. Milly. Okay this is a fashion line that I do not think gets enought credit. I love Milly ever since I saw Karlie Kloss rocking this blue dress and a hippie headband on the runway. Shown Below. Its so chic and young. Love it!
3. Pearls. I want so pearls. They are so classy looking. It's something I am most def. gonna look for when I go back to school shopping.


I'm Hating:

1. Marc Jacobs Cardigan. Seriously Marc what were you thinking? I love his designs. He was one of my first favorite designers I followed every fashion week since I've been into high fashion but whats with this patriotic sweater?
2. Gold. I've never liked gold and I never will like Gold. It's just not a color that appeals to me in clothing or jewelry. White gold is good though.
So thats about all I can think of right now at 12:12am. lol. Feel free to leave a comment saying if you like these kinds of posts and what you hate or like currently!
xoxo,
Sarah

3 comments:

Hayley said...

LOVE this blog post...I so agree with you on everything..WTF Marc Jacobs and I HATE gold! Sterling Silver ftw! ;)

I think I may do a blog post like this...im kinda an insomniac :)

Lauren ♥ said...

hey sarah...i enjoy reading this kind of blog post. i learm more about you, and what intrests you.

btw those pink nails are super cute
lauren ♥

pierce79 said...

H ihate and love is very common in the world so i really what i can do when i feel bouth felling. buy viagra and use it is so good i really love it .